HOME PAGE
CLUB MISSION & GOALS
.
CONTACT INFO
.
NEW SWIMMER INFO & REGISTRATION
.
WHO ARE OUR COACHES?
.
THE SPORT OF SWIMMING
.
BILLING & PARKING
.
OUTREACH
(REDUCED FEES)
.
MONTHLY PRACTICE CALENDARS
.
PRACTICE GROUPS, LOCATIONS & TIMES
.
EQUIPMENT
(PRACTICE & MEET)
.
DIRECTIONS TO PRACTICE LOCATIONS
.
MEET INFO (GENERAL)
.
WHAT TO EXPECT AT A MEET
.
 
MEET INFO
SCHEDULES, ENTRIES, MAPS, TIMELINES, WARM-UPS & RESULTS (USA & INTRASQUAD)
 
.
TIME STANDARDS
.
TEAM RECORDS
.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS (FAQ's)
.
GLOSSARY OF SWIMMING TERMS
.
LINKS TO OTHER
SITES
INCLUDING SWIM AND COLLEGE INFO
.
GULF SWIM TEAMS
(OUR LEAGUE)
.
BENEFITS OF USA SWIMMING
.
NEWSLETTERS


   AGGIE SWIM CLUB  

CLUB RECORDS

NEW CLUB RECORDS 2016-2017 SHORT COURSE SEASON

SWIMMER
NAME
AGE
GROUP
EVENT
TIME
MEET LOCATION & DATE
Maggie Whitten
9-10 Girls
25 Yard Breaststroke
18.09
10/01/16 Team Intrasquad Meet
Neal Pang
7-8 Boys
50 Yard Breaststroke
45.00
10/08/16 MAC Gulf Open Meet
Alex Allen 18&Over Girls 200 Yard Freestyle 1:59.14 10/08/16 Gulf Open Meet
Julia Cook 15-16 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle 48.92 11/05/16 Bob Stallings Invitational
Julia Cook 15-16 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke 52.62 11/05/16 Bob Stallings Invitational
Alex Allen 18&Over Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle 10:43.74 11/12/16 Gulf Open Meet
Alex Allen 18&Over Girls 500 Yard Freestyle 5:17.65 11/12/16 Gulf Open Meet
Sammy Shankar 9-10 Girls 25 Yard Breaststroke 17.70 11/19/16 Team Intrasquad Meet
Jessica Peng 15-18 Girls 200 Yard Butterfly 2:05. 12/01/16 Southern Sr. Championships
Austin Van Overdam 19&Over Boys 100 Yard Backstroke 48.47 12/01/16 Southern Sr. Championships
Austin Van Overdam 19&Over Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke 53.92 12/01/16 Southern Sr. Championships
Austin Van Overdam 19&Over Boys 200 Yard Butterfly 1:46.31 12/01/16 Southern Sr. Championships
Austin Van Overdam 19&Over Boys 200 Yard I.M. 1:47.25 12/01/16 Southern Sr. Championships
Austin Van Overdam 19&Over Boys 400 Yard I.M. 3:50.10 12/01/16 Southern Sr. Championships
Julia Cook 15-18 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle 22.50 12/07/16 Winter Jr. National Championships
Julia Cook 15-18 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle 48.71 12/07/16 Winter Jr. National Championships
Julia Cook 15-18 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle 1:45.35 12/07/16 Winter Jr. National Championships
Julia Cook 15-18 Girls 50 Yard Backstroke 24.93 12/07/16 Winter Jr. National Championships
Julia Cook 15-18 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke 52.47 12/07/16 Winter Jr. National Championships
Julia Cook 15-18 Girls 200 Yard Backstroke 1:58.76 12/07/16 Winter Jr. National Championships
Julia Cook 15-18 Girls 200 Yard I.M. 1:58.77 12/07/16 Winter Jr. National Championships
Peter Simmons 15-18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke 49.73 12/07/16 Winter Jr. National Championships
Abby Surley 13-14 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke 1:06.53 12/16/16 Gulf Age Group Championships
Michel Peng 11-12 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle 24.05 12/16/16 Gulf Age Group Championships
Michael Peng 11-12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle 52.59 12/16/16 Gulf Age Group Championships
Michael Peng 11-12 Boys 50 Yard Backstroke 27.29 12/16/16 Gulf Age Group Championships
Michael Peng 11-12 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke 59.25 12/16/16 Gulf Age Group Championships
Abby Surley
13-14 Girls
50 Yard Breaststroke
31.99
01/29/17 Team Intrasquad Meet
Michael Peng
11-12 Boys
50 Yard Breaststroke
31.72
01/29/17 Team Intrasquad Meet
Eric Xiao
11-12 Boys
100 Yard I.M.
1:01.87
01/29/17 Team Intrasquad Meet
Austin Masri
6&Under Boys
25 Yard Freestyle
18.65
02/11/17 ESA 8&Under Spring Champs I Meet
Michael Peng 11-12 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle 23.99 02/17/17 9-14 Spring Champs II
Michael Peng 11-12 Boys 50 Yard Backstroke 27.24 02/17/17 9-14 Spring Champs II
Eric Xiao 11-12 Boys 100 Yard I.M. 1:01.66 02/17/17 9-14 Spring Champs II
Julia Cook 15-18 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle 4:55.65 02/23/17 USA Sectionals Champs
Julia Cook 15-18 Girls 200 Yard Backstroke 1:54.48 02/23/17 USA Sectionals Champs
Julia Cook 15-18 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke 1:03.88 02/23/17 USA Sectionals Champs
Julia Cook 15-18 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly 53.64 02/23/17 USA Sectionals Champs
Peter Simmons 15-18 Boys 200 Yard Backstroke 1:48.35 02/23/17 USA Sectionals Champs
Alex Allen 18&Over Girls 200 Yard Freestyle 1:55.15 02/23/17 USA Sectionals Champs
Alex Allen 18&Over Girls 200 Yard I.M. 2:12.61 02/23/17 USA Sectionals Champs
Alex Allen 18&Over Girls 400 Yard I.M. 4:41.06 02/23/17 USA Sectionals Champs
Michael Peng 11-12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle 51.97 03/09/17 TAGS Short Course Championships
Michael Peng 11-12 Boys 50 Yard Backstroke 26.49 03/09/17 TAGS Short Course Championships
Michael Peng 11-12 Boys 50 Yard Butterfly 25.67 03/09/17 TAGS Short Course Championships
Michael Peng 11-12 Boys 100 Yard I.M. 58.63 03/09/17 TAGS Short Course Championships
Eric Xiao 11-12 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle 1:54.43 03/09/17 TAGS Short Course Championships
Julia Cook 15-18 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke 52.37 03/14/17 NCSA Jr. Nationals
Julia Cook 15-18 Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke 29.66 03/14/17 NCSA Jr. Nationals
Julia Cook 15-18 Girls 50 Yard Butterfly 24.35 03/14/17 NCSA Jr. Nationals
Peter Simmons 15-18 Boys 200 Yard Backstroke 1:47.73 03/14/17 NCSA Jr. Nationals
Peter Simmons 15-18 Boys 50 Yard Butterfly 22.69 03/14/17 NCSA Jr. Nationals

Short Course (Yards) Club Records (Individual)

Short Course (Yard) Club Records  (Relay)

Long Course (Meters) Club Records (Individual)

Long Course (Meters) Club Records (Relay)

Top 10 Times of All Time Short Course (Women and Men) through 03/20/17

Top 10 Times of All Time Long Course (Women and Men) through 08/07/16

 
FOR MORE CLUB INFORMATION PLEASE CALL
SHANNON CLARK AT 979-776-1155 OR E-MAIL
TO AGGIESWIMCLUB@SUDDENLINK.NET
 
 
Member of USA Swimming

To report problems or provide feedback for this site, please e-mail aggieswimclub@suddenlink.net