AGGIE SWIM CLUB  

2015 LONG COURSE MEET & EVENT SCHEDULE
(Click on the link for "Entries", "Timeline", "Map" or "Results" to view each)
 
FOR PARENTS - WHAT TO EXPECT AT A SWIM MEET
 
Do you know of someone who would like to be a sponsor of the Aggie Swim Club?  Click HERE for more information.
 
DATE
EVENT
LOCATION/
HOST
SWIMMERS ELIGIBLE
ENTRIES
TIMELINE, MAP &
HOTEL INFO
(When making an online reservation at any LaQuinta use the code USASWM for a 25% discount)
RESULTS
Friday-Sunday
April 17th-19th
All Ages Open Long Course Meet
AGS
(TAMU Rec)
All swimmers from all locations
    RESULTS

RESULTS CONVERTED TO YARDS

Saturday
May 9th
All Ages Team
Short Course Intrasquad Meet
 
USA SANCTIONED
 
TAMU Rec
All swimmers from all locations

 

 
 
RESULTS BY NAME
 
RESULTS BY AGE
Friday-Sunday
May 15th-May 17th
All Ages Open Long Course Meet
LSST/WHAT (Fort Bend ISD Aquatic Practice Facility - 16701 Bisonnet, Houston, TX  77083
All swimmers from all locations
   
RESULTS
 
RESULTS CONVERTED TO YARDS
Friday-Sunday
May 29th-May 31st
Summer Sizzler
CFSC/FLEET
All swimmers from all locations who did not attend the Gulf Open Meet May 15th weekend
    RESULTS

RESULTS CONVERTED TO YARDS

Wednesday-Monday
June 24th-29th
Team Travel Trip - Prelim/Final Meet Tupelo, Mississippi - Shockwave Aquatics All junior and senior level swimmers meeting practice and meet requirements    
RESULTS
 
RESULTS CONVERTED TO YARDS
Friday-Sunday
June 26th-28th
Gulf Open Meet
WHAT/LSST(Fort Bend ISD Practice Pool)
All swimmers from all locations not attending team travel trip
   
RESULTS
 
RESULTS CONVERTED TO YARDS
Friday-Sunday
July 10th-12th
Gulf Summer Champs (Junior) CFSC All qualifying swimmers from all locations - must have "BB" times in events
(time standards)
Ally Duan won the 10&Under Girls'
High Point Award!!
RESULTS

RESULTS CONVERTED TO YARDS

       
Zody Bennett won the 10&Under girls' 50 and 100 backstroke!!
Nico Brannstrom won the 11-12 boys' 200 breaststroke!!
 
Saturday-Sunday
July 11th-12th
12&U B&U Summer Champs Meet
MAC
All 12&Under swimmers from all locations with "B" or slower times
(time standards)
   
RESULTS
Friday-Sunday
July 16th-19th
Texas Sr. Circuit Championships
TAMU
All qualifying swimmers from all locations
(time standards)
   
RESULTS
 
RESULTS CONVERTED TO YARDS
Friday-Sunday
July 17th-19th
Gulf Summer Champs (Elite)
PEAK
All qualifying swimmers from all locations with 3 or more Gulf Summer Champs times
(time standards)
   
RESULTS
 
RESULTS CONVERTED TO YARDS
Wednesday-Sunday
July 22nd-26th
TAGS
(Texas Age Group Swimming State Champs)
TXLA/UT
(Austin)
All 14&Under qualifying swimmers from all locations
(time standards)
 
Congratulations to Julia Cook, winner of the 13-14 Girls' High Point Award at TAGS held at the University of Texas at Austin.  Julia won 6 of her 7 events and broke 8 team records.
RESULTS
 
FULL MEET RESULTS
 
RESULTS CONVERTED TO YARDS
Wednesday-Sunday
August 3rd-August 7th
Southern Senior Zones
Greenville, SC
All qualifying swimmers from all locations
(time standards coming soon)
 
 
RESULTS
 
RESULTS CONVERTED TO YARDS
Thursday-Sunday
August 6th-9th
North American Challenge Cup (NACC)
San Diego, California
All qualifying 18&Under swimmers
   
RESULTS
 
RESULTS CONVERTED TO YARDS
 
FOR MORE CLUB INFORMATION PLEASE CALL
SHANNON CLARK AT 979-776-1155 OR E-MAIL
TO AGGIESWIMCLUB@SUDDENLINK.NET
 
 

To report problems or provide feedback for this site, please e-mail aggieswimclub@suddenlink.net